?

Log in

「侑李、世界一愛してるよ」山田涼介が言った。
桜のようなキミでした!春のような恋でした!
Well, there's nothing big about this entry, but I just want you… 
5th-Sep-2011 05:59 pm
Well, there's nothing big about this entry, but I just want you guys to spend some minutes and take a quick look at what I'm about to say.

One of our mods, Yumi, has asked me to do her a favor.

Recently there have been many members who add Yumi as their friends.

Like mine, Yumi's LJ is.... you can say.... empty......

Not really empty, but there are no updates at all, just some mere posts and introductions and blah blah. Just like me, I use LJ to release my stress sometimes, that's all.

Yumi creates LJ to be able to post on this community.

All the updates are posted on Loveyamachii@LJ, so there are no reasons for you to add her as a friend.

She was a little annoyed the other day, and asked me to make this post.

So, stop adding her as a friend in the future, okay? ^___^


Oh, and there's one thing I need to apologize T^T

Schoolyear has just started, but I already found myself so busy with all the homework things T^T So I cannot have enough time translated the requested magazines T^T

And on the other hand, Yumi and Hami are having their summer break *so jealous* *sobs* :(( That kinda explains why there are many Vietnamese translation updates while there are no English updates at all T^T

I'm sorry for the inconvenience T^T

And thanks for taking your time reading this small announcement !! ^o^



- From Zoi -




Talk to yamachii 
5th-Sep-2011 11:52 am (UTC)
Ermm~~
It's okay~ School just started and the teachers started throwing homeworks to you~ I understand that, because i had a similar situation too~ ^^
Just focused on whichever you want~ :DD
Academics are important too~ XD
So ~~
Ganbatte!!!!! X)))
5th-Sep-2011 01:41 pm (UTC)
And not to mention that this is my last year in high school T^T And still I've got to take the exams to the university T^T so tiring :(

But thanks for the support XDDD~ *hugs*
5th-Sep-2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
I hate random adds T^T
Haha, I know! So many Vietnamese ones, it makes me want to request for english ones xDD
School started for me, too~~~ GAMBATTE!
5th-Sep-2011 01:47 pm (UTC)
Many have added me too, and of course I don't really care~

But Yumi finds it irritating T^T so she asked me to post the entry~~

And I know!!! I don't even have time to read all the translations, let alone translate them T^T

I'm thinking of translating one article after finishing all my homework, however I'm not sure if someone has translated them yet LOL I haven't updated as regularly as I used to~~

So tiring T^T I've just had my beginning of schoolyear ceremony~ And I wore our traditional custome called "Ao Dai" :)))) This will be the last ceremony that I attend in my student life~~

And thanks for always supporting me ne XDDD~
7th-Sep-2011 09:22 am (UTC)
Haha, I don't care too! But they people who add me, it's either they don't have any posts...or they are facebook accounts! I tend to ignore them at first, but then my nerves got the best of me and I click add. xD

School started for me, too! Gambatte!! :DD

Ahh~ Don't worry about not translating!! We'll wait~ But the requests just keep coming right? xD

Awww, you must treasure it! Don't come on the computer that often~ Hang out at school! ^^

You're welcome! And sorry for the late reply T^T By the way, speaking about adding...let's be friends ne! :D
7th-Sep-2011 09:53 am (UTC)
Some of the requests are not posted in the right segment T^T So I'm wondering if I should take them or not T^T *lazy as usual* :))))

I would add random if it's like 2 years ago, but I don't now >___< my LJ is practically empty too :)) Sometimes I post things to release my stress, that's all LOL but yeah, let's be friends ^o^

Computer is a part of our everyday life ne :)) I had fun at the ceremony, and now, I've got tons of school work ahead of me, really don't wanna think about it at all *sobs*
5th-Sep-2011 12:38 pm (UTC)
it's actually sad when people just starts adding you just because they saw you somewhere down the road....and they'll never introduce theirselves.

And pft school...always school. I have my Midterms this week so I have to behave too :((( Ooh, and I received your e-mail :) thank you very much :)
5th-Sep-2011 01:50 pm (UTC)
I know T^T Adding someone without introducing or messaging first is rude T^T And usually I ignore them too LOL

It's so hard being a student :(( Can I just have a normal *fangirl* life with writing fics and do all the translation things? :(((((((

And I think I've sent that email a long time ago....... So long that I can't remember what I wrote =)))) *embarrassed* What did I write to you again :)))
9th-Sep-2011 02:16 pm (UTC)
And I wonder why some people still asks why they have to introduce. In real life, it's common sense to introduce yourself or at least greet a little before talking to someone...moreover be friends. Pft. It's not like I care so much about my f-list (I honestly dun' visit it)...but the intros are really important for me. Oft.

I'm a 7days a week student O: That's why I'm sick of school, but yeah..that's just me talking; I can't really let it go. But I just wish they'll give us stuffs one at a time, right? LOL I thought before that school can't grab me from fangirling 24/7....but damn, it's starting to make the fandom my 3rd priority..like HWs first before Downloads.../slapped


erh, the emalil had the password for hte downloads :) seems ;ike you email a lot of people that you forget things.. :) and for that.../huggles LOL I LOVE YOU SO VERY MUCH! I tend to forget and re-ask people too what I've emailed since I tend to forget :3333
11th-Sep-2011 07:22 am (UTC)
I'm sick of school too T^T It's sucking all of my energy..... but that can't be helped, 'cause it's my last year in high school..... T^T I'm going to take the entrance exam to uni soon.... T^T :(((

Hehe, sometimes I still use the compi first and then my homework comes later :)) But these days, I've been so attached to LJ and FB *again* that I become a little distracted >___< that's the reason why I reply to your comment this late, so sorry ne >____<

Aaaa~~ now that I remember :))) Well, if it's about the ringtone password, then it's no doubt I can't remember, because I send the passwords to lots of people :)) Imagine, 10 members, each members have hundreds of fans ask for the passwords :)))) If it's about another kind of email then I will surely remember :)))
(Deleted comment)
6th-Sep-2011 10:03 am (UTC)
If only they would leave a message and introduce themselves..... that wouldn't be so rude..... T^T

I know, and I'm trying my best because I'm having a servey test this weekend T^T What a nightmare :((

Gambarimasu :))
5th-Sep-2011 05:04 pm (UTC)
I think it was actually not empty since you're two were always share everything for us on this comm ^o^

..and fighting for your school days!
you're just do your best for this comm,
so you also should do your best on school :D

ganbatte ne! ^^
6th-Sep-2011 10:05 am (UTC)
Well, most of the JUMP-related-posts are all over here in loveyamachii@LJ, so basically there's no reason to add us three as friend >_____<

I'll do my best, and try to update as soon as possible when I've got the time T^T

Having a stomachache right now, and it's horrible T^T I had to miss today's lectures because it was hurting like hell :((((
6th-Sep-2011 03:30 am (UTC) - sorry...
i need your help...can you give me link for JUMparty?????i wan it...really want it.... :'(
6th-Sep-2011 08:12 am (UTC) - Re: sorry...
Sorry but I cannot give it to you if you're not a member of our community ~
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 6:30 pm GMT.