?

Log in

「侑李、世界一愛してるよ」山田涼介が言った。
桜のようなキミでした!春のような恋でした!
I'm not in a good mood right now and never do I think or want to… 
7th-Sep-2011 11:16 pm
I'm not in a good mood right now and never do I think or want to make this kind of post, again = ="

I posted 2 entries about the pictures of JUMPaper today, and I said
NO RE-POST OR RE-UP

But now here we go again~~

Someone has taken the picture and claimed that he/she took them from WEIBO~

Now let's look into the problem.

These pictures are taken by Yumi herself, which means these are her photos, not some random photos that she found on WEIBO and then claimed them as hers = ="

But this person, has edited the last part with the Johnny & Associations line and then insert JUMPaper 2010.07.19 in the left corner of the picture. I was able to see the red point of Yumi's camera = ="

And so much of a coincidence when the Vietnamese versions are out 1 month ago, and the English versions are just updated today.... And it was until TODAY that you found the pics (!!?!?!?!?!?!!!)

.
.
.
.

Are there enough reasons for me to claim that the picture is ours?

I don't know who took it, but there's no doubt that the picture is leaked out from this community.

I don't want to be harsh all the time, you know

Those who have sticked to our community from the beginning know that, this is not the first time I've posted this kind of entry, and certainly it's not gonna be the last one if I can't find out who is breaking the rules = ="

I don't want things to go this way, I really don't...... Would you want a joyful community or would you want a heavy one? Personally, I want everyone to enjoy themselves when they come to our LJ.

I would have much more free time if I didn't translate articles and stuff... Do you think that I gain money or power from doing this?

I just want the fans to know as much about JUMP just as I do, we do, so we share things, no benefits.

This is just for me to release my stress = ="

But please take it serious.

And I won't be joking when I say that, one more time I see someone reup or repost again, I will never make any English updates again.

Those who broke the rules or are about to, please consider what I've just said.

This is just for your own good.



- From Zoi -


Great.... I'm playing the role of a villain, again = ="










Talk to yamachii 
7th-Sep-2011 04:43 pm (UTC)
maa~ don't think that you're the villain~

i know i'm only new here~

but, really, it's in the rules, and it's clear that it's no repost or re-up....


you admins are trying hard to share stuffs about jump and they need to respect that and respect the rules too...

-.-

so don't think yourself as a villain~
you're only doing your job right? ^^
9th-Sep-2011 03:22 pm (UTC)
Well, considering the way I talk, it's possible that many people will think so lol

If it's another person's picture, if someone took the picture by themselves like Yumi did, then I'll never make a fuss like this

But I have evidence and full confidence that, the picture I saw was Yumi's

I was really disappointed..... I don't want this to happen AGAIN at all.... T^T

But thanks for supporting us ne~ x"D~
7th-Sep-2011 04:45 pm (UTC)
really????
oh, no, please don't do that..
there are very limited community/people who can translate HSJ's articles..
me, and other JUMPers who don't understand japanese really need your translation..
i think the translations of their articles will show us their true self and make us give them more support..
T.T

is there any other way to cut it out?

since because of this kind of action and irresponsible people, NEWShfan out from LJ.. T.T
9th-Sep-2011 03:28 pm (UTC)
You know, kenken and some certain people translate magazines too~

I have very limited time to translate those requested ones and the ones I like...

I have to admit, I don't read magazines much. I only read the only that I have to translate, and so my knowledge of JUMP might be not as much as many JUMP's fans else.

But I have fun translating them, sharing them, reading your comments, knowing that I've done a good job and let you know more about JUMP.

That's the only thing I will ever earn.

Why don't people understand that and respect us just a little bit?

Wendy is back, but she doesn't repost the links that are unrelated to NEWS anymore. What a shame~

And there's no way to cut it out as long as there are people who don't respect the rules as they have promised when they asked to join the community.

The scariest thing on earth is the human's words.
7th-Sep-2011 05:26 pm (UTC)
maybe you need put some watermark or logo in every pic or video that came from this comm...
maybe it can be a little difficult for those who want to re-post or re-up and claim it as theirs...
7th-Sep-2011 05:33 pm (UTC)
agree.. :D
(Deleted comment)
8th-Sep-2011 04:34 am (UTC)
I'm agree with this...
7th-Sep-2011 09:56 pm (UTC)
I understand your feeling. I had the same problem>_<
Some people here don't know the meaning of SHARE, but want more & more without respect.
I think you should select the members, who at least do acitivity on their LJ or some communities.
I don't understand the people who have never uploaded on their page, but just claim their right for only downloading...
I still wanna believe that life should be give and take. When I take something from somebody, I'd like to give something to somebody^^
9th-Sep-2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
I think I download 2 episodes of YYJ from your LJ, *sorry for not commenting* thank you ^o^

Since the time we decided to share the ringtones, so many fans asked to be members of the community.

Personally, I don't like that at all, because I know someday this kind of thing will happen. Not all fans are honest.

JUMP fans are weird. My friend, hanarok, said that, if someone does this in ARASHI fandom, all ARASHI fans will get together and "deal" with that person.

But in JUMP fandom, there's nothing we can do.

There are many JUMP fans, that's true, but they "take" more than "give"

I don't mind "giving" at all, but at least those who "take" should show some proper attitude.....

Kinda tired these days, stressed out because of school works.... yet this happened...... T^T
7th-Sep-2011 10:30 pm (UTC)
I understand!!! People are always like that *rolls eyes*
:) Actually, you're more like the cop! ^^
9th-Sep-2011 03:43 pm (UTC)
Well, I do speak as fiercely as a cop does =))))
8th-Sep-2011 12:41 am (UTC)
no, you're not playing the role of a villain here. i might sound old about this but there are just those kids who are just so stubborn, they think they CAN rule the world. *sighs* All you did was to keep things organized and safe and to share what you have. This is stressing, I gave up sharing files too coz it's not them who's gonna end up being bad-mouthed, it's the people who SHARED. Too bad it had to go through this.

I'm new in the community and I joined coz I think this comm is a good place to check for updates since I'm so busy with work now. But if you think it's for the better that you don't translate anymore, it would be a warning for those who violate/are violating/who plan to violate whatever.

I hope people are civilized enough or if not, at least grateful and respectful to those who they get stuff from.

Did I just write a speech here? haha.
MOD-san, I am on your side :) Thank you for sharing ~
9th-Sep-2011 03:49 pm (UTC)
Thanks for supporting us ^____^

One more time, and they will make me think of creating another livejournal just for translation, and it's not gonna easy to join = ="

I don't want to sound mean, but apparently I DID sound mean :)) It's fine either way, as long as they feel scared and never do that again.

They might think that violating a small community's rules may count for nothing, it will be the beginning for them to start violate rules in the society.

Fan these days *sigh*
8th-Sep-2011 12:46 am (UTC)
You're just doing it right. People should understand the rules of this community and you guys are kind enough to share your stuffs without benefits.
9th-Sep-2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks for supporting us ^___^

I have been thinking of a way to prevent this for days, but there's no method.... T^T
8th-Sep-2011 02:47 am (UTC)
nah... no worries.. you aren't the villain!.

*hugs*

9th-Sep-2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
But I sound like one LOL
8th-Sep-2011 02:54 am (UTC)
i understand how you feels.. i mean, it was a hard work and high risk as well to share things with us.. but i guess, there will always be people who are not that considerate for all the hard work others had done..

i hope you won't stop translating things to english cuz i do not have the slightest idea about vietnamese.. and as you have mentioned before in one of your post, google translate sucks when it comes to vietnamese..
but i'm not forcing you though.. i'll just let you know that there are still so many people out there supporting this comm and all of your hard works.. :D
9th-Sep-2011 03:56 pm (UTC)
You know some guys were arrested for sharing variety shows right :)) We're just the same :))

I translate because I have fun translating~ And I don't do things when I feel being forced. But this, this kind of disrespect, is somehow insulting and denying all the work I've done so far.

I don't translate that much, like Kenken or some certain people, really, because I don't have much time, but it's my sweat, and hard work... :-<

A few people have taken my translation out. Either on LJ or personal blog or even twitter. Of course warning doesn't work..... so disappointed T^T

We even have a funny game about the gg translate :)) It's hilarious when you write down a Vietnamese sentence and it still makes sense when it's translated into English, but the meanings are... completely different :))

If those people know how to be scared, they should stop and I'll continue with my translations~
8th-Sep-2011 09:49 am (UTC)
what? hidoi D8
that's not me, I'm swear D"8

I don't know what excatly the re-upers think. They won't get the advantage and the other fans will only get disadvantages because maybe the real uploader won't update something again D8

I'm sorry to hear this D:
9th-Sep-2011 03:59 pm (UTC)
If they say that the reason why they EDIT and reup is that they want to share with other fans who are not a member of our community and cannot see, that excuse is not accepted. If anything can be shown in public like that, there's no way we have member-locked entries = ="

Thanks for supporting us and sorry for the late comment T^T

I feel kinda discouraged now~
(Deleted comment)
9th-Sep-2011 04:04 pm (UTC) - Re: >_<
Thanks for always supporting us >____<

I know!!! I've made like 2 or 3 posts about this.... why can't they just follow the rules? It's very simple for god sake!! Can't they comprehend simple English? It's not that I use any academics words *sobs* :(((((

Promising that they will follow the rules and blah blah, we even have to make they read the rules and then write it down again.... to make sure that all of them are aware of how our community works....... and still they ignore and break those simple rules..... so tired...

Now I understand why there are people who decide not to share things on LJ anymore..... so many kinds of people with fake masks on the Internet that you can never know....
8th-Sep-2011 01:35 pm (UTC)
You're just doing your job, and no need to feel like you're a villain.. (><)
if you feel irritated, it's natural yo, because the people in this comm are supposed to obey the rule. And when you found that there's one who doesn't respect the rule, you have the right to be angry and warn her/him or even move her/him out from this comm..
but don't stop translating ne.. (><) here, many people that respect the rule enjoy their time reading your translations. i'm sure they also be on your side.. (><)
cheer up!! \(><)/
9th-Sep-2011 04:11 pm (UTC)
There is this person who re-posted Toma's scans on her blog without asking and crediting. When we found out, we asked her to put it down. She apologized, saying that she hadn't know and stuff, and asking for my forgiveness and Yumi's and Hami's...... Promising that she would never do it again.

And guess what happened? Months later, I think 1 or 2, maybe, she re-posted Toma's scans on her blog and on a Toma's LJ community again, and do you know how she credited us?

(C) l.y@LJ

What the hell is that?????? Shameless = =" I can't stand people like that = =" taking advantage of our kindness and breaking the rules again.... so stubborn that she didn't get it down until a few days later......

If only I know who did this... But of course I will never know = ="

I don't understand.... they say that Jpop fans, especially JE fans have good manners and know how to behave.... but it seems like these people have all forgotten their etiquette = ="
8th-Sep-2011 02:19 pm (UTC)
Mặt mấy bạn ấy bị dày đó nha = =
9th-Sep-2011 04:05 pm (UTC)
mặt dày hơn cả cái bánh chưng = =" *chửi thề* con nhỏ đấy kêu là lấy trên weibo, mà mãi k thấy nó đưa mình cái link, chắc trốn rồi = ="

cái kiểu để lại comment ảnh phía dưới, chắc chắn phải vô comm và đọc = ="

thật là.... Ki-kun có những fan như vậy thật đáng thất vọng quá đi = ="
8th-Sep-2011 07:15 pm (UTC)
Put a HUGE watermarks solves the problem :)
There's another troublesome way to make pictures cannot be stolen though, it's to save it as .swf (not jpg/png) then host it in Photobucket premium account, then embed it inside the entry :)
9th-Sep-2011 04:16 pm (UTC)
My friend, a Michael Jackson's fan, told me something.

When a person really wants to re-up pictures, then using photoshop to erase watermarks won't be so hard.

She's just a newbie, and it took her 10 minutes to remove the watermark from the center of the picture.

Besides, using watermarks will worsen the pictures T^T

Haizzz, I'm not the one who directly upload the pictures though..... It's Yumi and Hami.... but I don't want to have any dishonest members in our community. I don't want to be cautious even with our members....... Sharing things like that doesn't make me happy at all..... I want us fans to trust each other and have fun with all the scans and translations and such.....

So frustrating :((((
10th-Sep-2011 07:26 am (UTC)
I don't think you're even playing the role of a villain here... It like being a guardian? The protector of this Joyful Community~!
You have set the rules for the existent of a peaceful community but 'someone' broke the rules, so it's quite normal for you and other admins to take actions and prevent more of this actions from going on...
So dont think that you're a villain.. ^^

You guys worked hard and share JUMP stuffs with all the members here without any benefits (except knowing new friends) and i respect that and your works!

And like what some other members of the community had said. Make a logo or a watermark! ^^

Once again~ Don't think yourself as a villain! You and other admins are the Protector of this community!!!! :DD
11th-Sep-2011 07:02 am (UTC)
Of course it's my job to keep the community in order :)) But I want it to become a joyful place for everyone too >___< These strict posts just get in the way all the time T^T Scary posts like this can shoo people away you know :(

We even asked fans who wanted to become members of our community to re-write the rules.... and yet they keep breaking it T^T I know not many fans break the rules >__< Most of you guys still follow it, but still, it saddens me T__T

I don't want to make the pics look bad, and personally I don't like water-mark either T^T What if you want to save it to your computer and everytime you open it, there's always a huge mark? It's annoying >___<

I may not be a villain but I do sound like one :))) with the accusing tone and all :))
11th-Sep-2011 09:37 am (UTC)
Aaah... as always isn't it ~

I'm able to read JUMPaper on my android phone so I would maybe have to share some there but I'll put watermarks on it for sure... it's sad but it's the only way I guess u__u
11th-Sep-2011 09:56 am (UTC)
What do you mean by "have to share some there" >___
This page was loaded Feb 23rd 2017, 6:30 pm GMT.